Official Screening CBFF-2020

Official Screening CBFF-2020

Short Film

S. NO. Title Director
1 Albert Pinto Abhinav Dubey
2 Chandi Ki Chammach Shabbir Modi
3 Chhipi- The Cap Abhijit A Paul
4 Cilantro’s Picnic Abhijit Saha
5 FALIYU Akshay Kodala
6 Freshner Dr Dinesh Prakash Rasal
7 Maa Ka Chaata Ajit Sharma
8 Mere Gunah Nitin Trivedi
9 Prawns Swapnil Shetye
10 Upma Saurabh Jain Samta
11 Where Is She Zadu
12 Ahuti Suhas sengupta
13 Ammu Sajin K S
14 Casa De Sa 373 Vishal Babli Gawas
15 Dukhtara Shifali Shukla
16 Ek Kadam Rajeev Upadhyay
17 Kitna Pani ASHISH KUMAR
18 Pinkleave Lalit
19 9+1 = 1 Rahul yadav
20 10 Ka 4 Rahul yadav
21 A Story of Rejection Vishal Rajendra Shinde
22 Freedom Anshul Sinha
23 Karunyam Kothikkunna Kaumara A.G Anil Kumar
24 Vitha Avishkar Bhardwaj
25 Waterman Anshul Sinha
26 Aparichitha Dhanesh Mohanan
27 Sau Koumaryini Kiran Wagh
28 Policewalon Ki Diwali Mehul Acharya And Jinder singh chavda
29 Red Bucket Yatheesh Nair
30 Sandal Govind Mishra
31 Shuddhi-purity of soul Saumitra Kumar
32 Uttarayan Pandit Gaurav Gautam
33 360° Omkar Jadhav
34 Anavarana Nitish Sridhar
35 Brainwash S.S.Sidhu
36 Echoes Payal Saxena
37 Edhu thevaiyo thu Pa Saravanan
38 Hope Partha Sarathi Manna
39 Impaired Umesh Bagade
40 Kalakaar Anil Dubey
41 Khidkiyan Tejas Gokhale
42 Love* Condition Apply Pravin White Field
43 Madhuram Gopu Wadakanchery
44 Muddhu Muddhagi Sai Krishna Enreddy
45 NANUM INTHA ULAGATHULATHAN IRUKEN NALLAAHN SIVALINGAM
46 Noor Kiran Nagdev
47 The Umbrella Rakesh Moirangthem
48 Pencil Box Amit Sanouria
49 Rip (1:55) Ketan Dhas
50 Rip (27:11) Madhan Jaganathan
51 Silent Ties Sai Deodhar
52 Road to Glory Kiran K Naveen
53 Intezaar Kamlesh Acharya
54 Dreams Athithya Kanagarajan
55 Fraction of an Ounce Alok Basnait
56 Logo Dr. VVJ & Dr. Madhu Manohar
57 Mahaan Hutatma Sagar Puranik
58 Samarpit – A tale of Passion Vivek Sinha/Abhijeet
59 Sanjeevani Mahesh Vivaazion
60 Shevanti Nilesh Arun Kunjir
61 Sorry  Vikas Verma
62 Maa, Do Not Anymore Pardeep Nair
63 Vagguparai 4B Jameer
64 Headmaster Vamanrao Girish Bijjal
65 Masala Steps Rohit Gupta
66 Talk to me, Precious Sabarivasan Shanmugam
67 Tani Mani Santanu Chatterjee
68 Forward Kshitija Khandagale
69 White Flakes Himanshu Singh
70 Caste No Bar Ram Uttamrao Mate
TOTAL 70

Documentary

S. NO. Title Director
1 Chemmarathi U.P. Santhosh
2 Orma Maram Dr Madhu Meenachil
3 Trikon Aniket Prakash Deore
4 Shrikshetra Ru Sahijata Ashutosh Pattnaik
5 Superfood Morninga G.S Unnikrishnan Nair
6 Valley of Goats G.S Unnikrishnan Nair
7 Bunkar Satyaparkash Upadhyay
8 Return of The Holy Grain G.S Unnikrishnan Nair
9 Sanatan Parampara Kumbh Vol 2 Amreeta Rao
10 Sparsh Ganga Jitendra Vindu
11 And Skua Retuned Early Dr. Madhubala Joshi Chinchalkar
12 1971 The unsung Heros Kanish Shah
13 BAHEROOPI Vishal Tanna
14 Elephants Do Remember Swati Pandey
15 Kashmir Ki Virasat Shivansh Khanna
16 Madhubani Kamlesh K Mishra
17 Bancha – The Rising Village Manoj Kumar Patel
18 The Bee Rescuer Bidit Roy
19 The Preamble Harshada Desai,Sagar Sureja
20 Pallom Oru Jeevabhayam Jayesh Padichal
21 Still Here Jithu Aravamudhan
22 The Soccer City Sachin Balasaheb Suryawanshi
23 A Bird in Passage Manish Sachdeva
24 Guru Ji – Ahead of Times Sudipto Sen
25 Nanhi Pariyon Ki Udaan Deeksha Kohli
TOTAL 25

Campus

</tr style=”background: #fff;”>

S. NO. Title Director
PROFESSIONAL
1 Dusky Beauty Astha Agarwal  /  Shubhda Mathur
2 Grahak Vipan Malawat, State Univ of Performing & Visual Art, Rohtak
3 Who am I Sandeep Rana
4 Dashavtar Rohit Raul
5 The Man Who Never Gave Up Dilguljit Singh Aulakh
6 Village in the Sky Ramesh Laxmanrao Holbole
7 Khambhat Spandan Purohit, Dept of Animation, Gujarat Univ.
8 Chidibaaz Prince Meeruthiya, State Univ of Performing & Visual Art, Rohtak
9 And Then I Stood Bhavi Jain
10 Fokalwa Rajmani maurya, Centre for Theatre and Film, Univ. of Allahabad
11 Kafir Remya Rajeev, SRFTI
12 Naan Devru (I am God) Uthkarsha Balaram, Annapurna International School of Film+Media
13 Speak Out Shubham Khairkar
14 Wait Bibhanshu Rai, State Univ of Performing & Visual Art, Rohtak
15 Driverbens of Ahmedabad Kirtida Oza, AMA Centre of Film Production Management
16 Talaq Ram Partap
17 Sun Temple Rolf R Chiristian, Dept of Animation, Gujarat Univ.
18 The Sunflower Pandit Gaurav Gautam, Digital Academy
19 Kavla Shivla Sanju Jaywant Kadu, National Institute of Design
TOTAL 19
NON-PROFESSIONAL
1 Complex Inferior Siddhant Bedi
2 Licensed? Anchal Chawla
3 Tandav Deepak Tamta
4 Neti Neti Aditya Raj Tak
5 Rupayee Bala Sai Karthik
6 The Penrose Step Amlan Biswal
7 The Virtual trap Akash Ranjan
8 I am not sorry khushi Ganeriwala
TOTAL 8

Animation

S. NO. Title Director
1 Dustbin Danish Kelkar
2 First step Shilin V.S.
3 Gulal Maya Academy Of Advance Cinematics
4 Light of hope Maya Academy Of Advance Cinematics
5 Ooh Shit MAAC
6 Pure Water Sarang Rode
7 Reset MAAC
8 Tamas Maya Academy Of Advance Cinematics
9 Ya Devi Maya Academy Of Advance Cinematics
10 Blind Faith Team Blind Faith
11 Destiny Team Destiny
12 F=male Team F=male
13 Flip Surajit Banerjee, MAAC
14 Lokshahi Dept. of Animation IT-IMS & Mobile Application, Gujarat Univ.
15 Your Shade Milind Bambadhar
16 Desh Ki Beti Jeevan Bharti Mandal
17 Rupantaran Team Rupantaran
18 The Right Decision Dept. of Animation IT-IMS & Mobile Application, Gujarat Univ.
19 Asha Serena Abraham, MIT Institute of Design
TOTAL 19